COURSE OPEN - MEMBERS, GUESTS & VISITORS - TEE TIME BOOKINGS ONLY
All Calendars
Calendars
July 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  Title Time 1 Time 2  
Wed, 01 Jul 2020
    GENTS SHOW & GO - STABLEFORD -  
Fri, 03 Jul 2020
    SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP R2 - played from white tees. 08:00 - 10:30  
    CAPTAIN'S MIXED SUPPER COMPETITION 15:30 - 17:00  
Sat, 04 Jul 2020
    CLUB EVENT - CAPTAIN'S DAY details TBC -  
Sun, 05 Jul 2020
    CLUB EVENT - CHARITY SHOW & GO -  
Mon, 06 Jul 2020
    THE ASHDOWN GOLF SOCIETY 10:30 - 11:40  
    SENIORS V FARNHAM (AWAY) -  
    GILBERT PRINT 3RD ROUND -  
Wed, 08 Jul 2020
    GENTS SHOW & GO - STABLEFORD -  
Thu, 09 Jul 2020
    SELSEY BILL GOLF SOCIETY moved from 7 July 11:30 - 12:30  
    SENIORS V IFIELD (AWAY) -  
Sat, 11 Jul 2020
    LADIES ALTERNATIVE DAY MEDAL SHOW & GO -  
    GENTS SHOW & GO - MEDAL -  
Sun, 12 Jul 2020
    GENTS RNLI TROPHY STABLEFORD 07:30 - 11:00  
    MIXED V LEE ON THE SOLENT 12:40 - 14:00  
Mon, 13 Jul 2020
    LADIES FRIENDLY V WORTHING 11:15 - 12:15  
Tue, 14 Jul 2020
    SENIORS V COWDRAY PARK 08:45 - 10:00  
Wed, 15 Jul 2020
    M AND C ELECTRICAL GOLF SOCIETY 09:00 - 09:50 14:00 - 14:50  
    GENTS PETER SIMONS FOURBALL BETTER BALL STABLEFORD SHOW & GO -  
Thu, 16 Jul 2020
    LADIES STAR TROPHY MEDAL + 9 HOLE MEDAL RED TEES 08:40 - 11:00  
    GALLEYMEAD GOLF SOCIETY 12:00 - 12:50  
    OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - ROYAL ST GEORGES -  
    LADIES COMMITTEE MEETING -2.00 p.m. -  
Fri, 17 Jul 2020
    OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - ROYAL ST GEORGES -  
Sat, 18 Jul 2020
    OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - ROYAL ST GEORGES -  
    GENTS SHOW & GO - STABLEFORD -  
Sun, 19 Jul 2020
    GENTS UPJOHN CUP MEDAL 07:30 - 11:00  
    OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP - ROYAL ST GEORGES -  
Mon, 20 Jul 2020
    SENIORS NORMAN HUDSON 08:00 - 10:30  
    CYRIL BLAKE SEMI FINALS -  
Wed, 22 Jul 2020
    LADIES SPOON SUPPER - 7.00 p.m. -  
    GENTS SHOW & GO - MEDAL -  
Thu, 23 Jul 2020
    LADIES SPOON SUPPER COMPETITION 08:40 - 10:30  
    BRIGHTON & HOVE GOLF SOCIETY 14:00 - 14:40  
    LADIES JERDEIN AT WEST HOVE -  
Fri, 24 Jul 2020
    SENIORS V SEAFORD 08:45 - 10:00  
Sat, 25 Jul 2020
    GENTS INVITATION BOWL 09:40 - 12:40  
    BIRCHWOOD TROPHY & PLATE SEMI FINALS -  
    GENTS SHOW & GO - STABLEFORD -  
Sun, 26 Jul 2020
    GENTS BRAMSON TROPHY MEDAL 07:30 - 11:00  
    MIXED V BOGNOR REGIS 12:40 - 14:00  
Mon, 27 Jul 2020
    WOODCOTE PARK GOLF SOCIETY 12:00 - 12:30  
    SENIORS V WEST SUSSEX (AWAY) -  
    GILBERT PRINT 4TH ROUND -  
Wed, 29 Jul 2020
    SENIORS & LADIES 4BBB 08:00 - 10:30  
    SENIORS & LADIES 4BBB 08:00 - 10:30  
    GENTS SHOW & GO - STABLEFORD -  
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
    LADIES ANNIE'S CLARET JUG 4BBB STABLEFORD 08:40 - 11:00